Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - All libraries closed - New Year's Holiday
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - New Year's Ball for Children
1:00 PM - Snapology: Robotics, Engineering with LEGO WeDo 2.0 Ages 5 to 8
2:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 3rd - 5th
3:00 PM - CANCELED - Snapology: Robotics & Engineering with LEGO WeDo 2.0 Ages 8 to 12
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 6th - 12th
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
1:00 PM - Snapology: Robotics, Engineering with LEGO WeDo 2.0 Ages 5 to 8
3:00 PM - CANCELED - Snapology: Robotics & Engineering with LEGO WeDo 2.0 Ages 8 to 12
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Saturday Family Storytime - Mandarin
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Pre-School Storytime Yoga - Ages 3-6
11:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - La Hora del Cuento - Spanish Storytime
3:30 PM - Dinosaurs Rock!
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - T'ai Chi at the Library
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Nature Journaling Workshop with John Muir Laws
2:00 PM - WOW: The Nature of UC
2:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 3rd - 5th
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 6th - 12th
3:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
1:00 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:00pm
1:30 PM - Osher Lifelong Learning Information Session
1:30 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:30pm
3:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Free Tech Help by Appointment
6:00 PM - Genealogy Class: Intro to Genealogy
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
11:15 AM - Saturday Family Storytime - Portuguese
12:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
12:30 PM - Builders Club
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - CANCELLED - Farsi Storytime with Ms. Arezu
11:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
1:15 PM - Insiders
7:00 PM - Classics Book Club
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - La Hora del Cuento - Spanish Storytime
6:00 PM - T'ai Chi at the Library
6:30 PM - Master Gardeners: Growing Apples & Pears
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
2:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 3rd - 5th
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 6th - 12th
6:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
1:00 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:00pm
1:30 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:30pm
7:00 PM - Sweet Thursday Presents: Ingrid Rojas Contreras
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
7:00 PM - CCPAS Concert: Jazz Piano
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Saturday Family Storytime - Mandarin
12:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
All Day - All libraries closed - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr. Day
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
Multicultural Children's Book Day
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - La Hora del Cuento - Spanish Storytime
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Art of Pour II - Painting for Teens
6:00 PM - T'ai Chi at the Library
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
2:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 3rd - 5th
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 6th - 12th
3:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
7:00 PM - Lafayette Book Club
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
1:00 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:00pm
1:30 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:30pm
3:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Free Tech Help by Appointment
6:30 PM - Nutrition for Diabetes Prevention
7:00 PM - East Bay World Affairs Council Presents: 18 Years of War– and the Public Health Crisis that will Rock Our World
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
11:15 AM - Saturday Family Storytime - Portuguese
12:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
12:30 PM - Builders Club
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Farsi Storytime with Ms. Arezu
11:30 AM - Baby & Me Storytime
6:00 PM - 3D Mondays - 3D Printer Tinker Lab
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - La Hora del Cuento - Spanish Storytime
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Chinese New Year Storytime with Oliver Chin
6:00 PM - T'ai Chi at the Library
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Family Storytime
2:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 3rd - 5th
3:30 PM - Girls Who Code: Grades 6th - 12th
3:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Free Teen Tech Help by Appointment
6:00 PM - Leung's White Crane Lion Dance!
6:30 PM - Truffle Making Workshop
10:00 AM - Kindness Matters: A Teen Art Contest Winner
10:15 AM - Mother Goose Storytime
1:00 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:00pm
1:30 PM - Thursday Tech Help with Orlando 1:30pm
3:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - Free Tech Help by Appointment